COOKIES POLICY

Art. 22.2 LSSI RIGHTS OF SERVICE RECIPIENTS – “Service providers may use data storage and retrieval devices on terminal equipment of recipients, provided that they have given their consent after information has been provided to them in a clear and complete manner on its use, in particular, on the purposes of data processing, in accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data. When technically possible and effective, the consent of the recipient to accept the processing of the data may be facilitated through the use of the appropriate parameters of the browser or other applications, provided that it must proceed to its configuration during its installation or update by means of an express action for this purpose. This shall not prevent the possible storage or technical access for the sole purpose of transmitting a communication over an electronic communications network or, to the extent strictly necessary, for the provision of an information society service. expressly requested by the recipient.”

A cookie is a small text file that is stored in your browser when accessing certain web pages. Its function is that the website can remember your previous visit when you return to browse the same website. Cookies usually store technical information, personal preferences, content customization, usage statistics, links to social networks, access to user accounts, etc. The purpose of the cookie is to adapt the content of the website to your profile and needs, thus, without cookies the services offered by any website would be significantly reduced. Your browser only memorizes a cookie during the current session, taking up minimal memory space and not harming the computer. Cookies do not contain any specific personal information, and many are deleted from the hard drive at the end of the browser session.

Cookies usually do not store your sensitive information, such as credit cards or bank details, photographs, your ID or personal information, etc. The data they save is of a technical nature, personal preferences, personalization of contents, etc. The web server does not associate you as a person but your web browser. In fact, if you regularly browse the Internet with Internet Explorer and try to navigate through the same website with Firefox or Chrome, you will see that the website does not realize that you are the same person, it is actually associating the browser, not the person.

What type of cookies does our website use?

We do not use or send cookies. This website is not configured to collect personal information of any nature while browsing it. This implies that, unless you provide us with personal information voluntarily and explicitly, we will never know your name, email address, as well as any other information that can identify you. When we require information from you, we will always ask you to voluntarily provide it to us expressly.

Technical cookies: These are cookies that allow a user to navigate through a web page and use the different options or services that exist there, such as, for example, traffic control and data communication, identify the session, access to parts of restricted access, remember the elements of an order, carry out the purchase process of an order, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use security elements while browsing, store content for the dissemination of videos or audio or share content through social networks.

Analysis cookies: These are those cookies that, well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus perform measurements and statistical analysis of the use of the offered services made by the website users. For this reason, your browsing activity on our website is analyzed in order to improve product offers or the services that we offer.

Third-party cookies: Our company may use third-party services to collect the information collected for statistical purposes and / or provision of services related to the activity of the website and other Internet services. Neither this website nor its legal representatives are responsible for the content or the veracity of the privacy policies that third parties mentioned in this cookie policy may have. Web browsers are the tools responsible for storing cookies and from there you must exercise your right to delete or deactivate them. Neither this website nor its legal representatives can guarantee the correct or incorrect manipulation of cookies by said browsers.

With the express acceptance of this Legal Terms, you consent to the processing of the information collected in the manner and for the purposes mentioned in the section of the type of cookies used by this website. You also acknowledge that you can block such data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by choosing the appropriate settings for this purpose in your browser. The option to block cookies in your browser may not allow you to fully enjoy all of the website’s features.
 

ADMINISTRATION OF COOKIES BY BROWSER:

Google Chrome
http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647
Explorer,
http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-int…
Firefox,
http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-lo…
Safari,
http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

Many browsers allow you to activate a private browsing mode by which cookies are always deleted after your visit. Depending on each browser, such privacy can have different names; below you can see a list of the most common browsers and different names in this “private mode”:

– Internet Explorer 8 and higher: InPrivate
– Firefox 3.5 and higher: Private Browsing
– Google Chrome 10 and higher: Incognito
– Safari 2 and higher: Private Browsing
– Opera 10.5 and higher: Private Browsing

Please read carefully your browser’s help section carefully to learn more about how to activate the “private browsing”. You can continue visiting our website even if your browser is in “private mode”, however, the user experience may not be optimal and some utilities may not function.

If you need more information about blocking cookies on your computer, do not hesitate to follow the explanation given in the following Web link: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-vista/block- oro-allow-cookies

Cookies are essential for the correct functioning of the Internet, providing countless advantages in the provision of interactive services, facilitating the navigation and use of our website. Cookies cannot damage your computer and, in return, when allowed, they help us identify and resolve errors.